Search
Last item for navigation

Departments

Position Name
Principal Amy Facchineri
Vice Principal Chad Barrette
Vice Principal Ryan Coristine
Administrative Assistant Maria Ulicny
Secretary - Attendance Jeanne Glass
Secretary - Finance Daniella Liburdi
Secretary - General (Part Time) Michelle Wright
Secretary - Guidance Dawn Greenfield
Campus Ministy https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/st-anne-campus-ministry/home Renee Fuerth

Art Department  https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/st-anne-hs-arts-dept-website/home
  
Department Head Grant Bergeron
 
Business / Co-Op Department https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/coop/home / https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/coop/home
Department Head Rick Rosaasen

Catholic Studies  https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/catholicstudies/home
Department Head MaryBeth Macdougall

English Department  https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/st-annes-english/home
Department Head                                        Andrea Rice

Guidance  https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/saintsguidance/home

Department Head - Counsellor for students with the last name beginning with MC - Z
Michael Ballay
Counsellor - Students with last name beginning  with A - H
Tina Gelinas
Counsellor -Students with the last name beginning with I - MB Jacqueline May

Mathematics Department https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/stannehighschooldepartmentofma
Department Head Gisele Jobin
 
Modern Languages  https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/sta-french-department/home

Department Head Kim Koekstat

Physical Education Department  https://sites.google.com/mytools2go.ca/stanne-physical-education/home
Department Head  Mark Ficon

Science Department https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/sciencedepartment/home
Department Head Dawn Herdman

Social Sciences Department
Department Head Dino Spadafora

Special Education  https://keithparent3.wixsite.com/website
Department Head Marianne Dipasquale

Educational Assistants
  Diane Arfiero
  Debbie Barnes
  Lucy Corpeno
  Nicole Granger
  Melissa Lewis-Banks
  Geri-Lynn Mineau
  Jodi Poloni
  Kim Pritchard
  Shelley Schiller
  Jen Shepherd
  Christine Shepley
  Chantelle Sholdice

Tech Studies Department  https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/technology/home
Department Head Chuck Reynolds
   
Learning Technologies School Support
Sean Clement
Student Success Teacher https://sites.google.com/wecdsb.on.ca/studentsuccess Jamie Taylor
Education Intervenor
Donald Salvador
   

Teachers
  Kelly Amyot
  Steve Burke
  Jennifer Bushnell
  Kelly Campbell-Dries
  Deanna Cecile
  Danielle Chevalier
  Patricia Collins
  Michael Costello
  Michael Couvion
  Shelly Crep
  Deanna Cullion
  Ian Cullion
  John Cuzzocrea
  Robert Deluca
  Gilda Diponti
  Michelle Duchene
  Mark Eckart
  Lisa English
  Mary Farrell
  Mark Garant
  Sandra Geary
  Angelo Geremia
  Linda Guadagno
  Stephane Guerette
  Joe Hamelin
  Dean Hughes
  Marek Jurkiewicz
  Andy Kiss
  Chris La
  Kelly Liolli
  Adriana Lipari
  Jayne Livermore
  Bob Loebach
  Paula Maurovic
  Beth McCabe
  Vilma Meloche
  Tarik Misho
  Andrea Niforos
  Nicole Palameta
  Roseanne Palazzolo
  Keith Parent
  Jennifer Poisson
  Kris Procyk
  Bernadette Raffoul
  Lori Rozic
  Jennifer Senjanin
  Carlos Soares
  Jamie Stewart
  Meghan Sylvestre
  Anthony Vido
  Anna Villella
  Sonia Young
   

Custodians
  Philip Biro
  Pat Gallagher
  Todd Legault
  Janice Melanson
  Paul Ouellette
  Philip Romualdi
  Moe Rotondi
  Luigi Ruccolo
  Libero Travo
   
   
   


Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.